12610 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12610 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12610. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 08:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 14:30:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BANGALORE CA, WHITE FIELD, BANGARPET JN.

Train 12610 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12610 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 08:00:00 08:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 08:10:00 08:12:00 4 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 08:21:00 08:23:00 14 KM.
4 WHITE FIELD (WFD) 08:34:00 08:35:00 23 KM.
5 MALUR (MLO) 08:51:00 08:52:00 43 KM.
6 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 09:16:00 09:18:00 70 KM.
7 KUPPAM (KPN) 09:43:00 09:45:00 104 KM.
8 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 10:28:00 10:30:00 148 KM.
9 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 10:43:00 10:45:00 163 KM.
10 AMBUR (AB) 10:58:00 11:00:00 179 KM.
11 GUDIATTAM (GYM) 11:23:00 11:25:00 207 KM.
12 KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:48:00 11:50:00 231 KM.
13 MUKUNDARAYAP (MCN) 12:08:00 12:10:00 248 KM.
14 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 12:18:00 12:20:00 256 KM.
15 SHOLINGUR (SHU) 12:33:00 12:35:00 271 KM.
16 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 12:58:00 13:00:00 292 KM.
17 TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 13:23:00 13:25:00 319 KM.
18 PERAMBUR (PER) 13:53:00 13:55:00 355 KM.
19 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 14:30:00 14:30:00 361 KM.

Check the running status of train 12610

If you would like to check live running status of 12610/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12610 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , WHITE FIELD , MALUR , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , GUDIATTAM , KATPADI JN , MUKUNDARAYAP , WALAJAH ROAD , SHOLINGUR , ARAKKONAM JN , TIRUVALLUR , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT