12615 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GRAND TRUNK EXP

Running Status of 12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12615. This train is named as GRAND TRUNK EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 19:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:04. Train passes through 40 stations including GUDUR JN, ONGOLE, BAPATLA.

GRAND TRUNK EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12615 - GRAND TRUNK EXP

Current Station

Train at TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) Station. From Here Departure at 19:36

Train is running Late (0M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 19:15 00:00 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:18 21:20 21:31 21:33 13M 13M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 21:54 21:55 22:05 22:06 11M 11M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:09 23:10 23:41 23:42 32M 32M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:49 23:50 00:18 00:19 29M 29M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 00:12 00:13 00:37 00:38 25M 25M 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:44 00:45 00:56 00:57 12M 12M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:45 01:55 01:47 01:57 2M 2M 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 03:18 03:20 03:32 03:34 14M 14M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 04:58 05:00 05:13 05:15 15M 15M 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 06:19 06:20 06:34 06:35 15M 15M 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 06:33 06:34 06:46 06:47 13M 13M 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 07:24 07:25 07:34 07:35 10M 10M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:40 08:45 08:49 08:54 9M 9M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 09:04 09:05 09:20 09:21 16M 16M 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 10:17 10:18 10:29 10:30 12M 12M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:59 11:00 11:14 11:15 15M 15M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:20 12:25 12:35 12:40 15M 15M 2
NARKHER (NRKR) 13:30 13:31 13:45 13:46 15M 15M 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 13:49 13:50 14:04 14:05 15M 15M 2
AMLA JN (AMLA) 14:55 14:57 15:07 15:09 12M 12M 2
BETUL (BZU) 15:16 15:17 15:23 15:24 7M 7M 2
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 15:58 15:59 16:03 16:04 5M 5M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:15 17:20 17:18 17:23 3M 3M 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:39 17:40 17:52 17:53 13M 13M 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:46 18:47 19:05 19:06 19M 19M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:10 19:20 19:19 19:29 9M 9M 2
VIDISHA (BHS) 20:01 20:02 20:15 20:16 14M 14M 2
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 20:33 20:34 20:51 20:52 18M 18M 2
BINA JN (BINA) 21:20 21:25 21:31 21:36 11M 11M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:30 23:40 23:35 23:45 5M 5M 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 00:50 00:55 01:03 01:08 13M 13M 3
MORENA (MRA) 01:21 01:22 01:47 01:48 26M 26M 3
DHAULPUR (DHO) 01:52 01:53 02:12 02:13 20M 20M 3
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:35 02:40 02:53 02:58 18M 18M 3
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 02:49 02:50 03:12 03:13 23M 23M 3
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 03:35 03:40 03:57 04:02 22M 22M 3
FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:19 05:20 05:34 05:35 15M 15M 3
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:00 06:02 06:06 06:08 6M 6M 3
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:30 00:00 06:34 00:04 4M 4M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:37 PM

Check the running status of train 12615

If you would like to check live running status of 12615/GRAND TRUNK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMAGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , HINGANGHAT , SEVAGRAM , NAGPUR , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI JN , HOSHANGABAD , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL JN , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA JN , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN , FARIDABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN and NEW DELHI