12615 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GRAND TRUNK EXP

Running Status of 12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to DELHI-SARAI and the train number is 12615. This train is named as GRAND TRUNK EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 19:15:00 and arrives DELHI-SARAI at 07:10:00. Train passes through 41 stations including GUDUR JN., ONGOLE, BAPATIA.

Train 12615 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 19:15:00 19:15:00 0 KM.
2 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 21:30:00 21:32:00 137 KM.
3 NELLORE (NLR) 21:56:00 21:58:00 175 KM.
4 ONGOLE (OGL) 23:23:00 23:25:00 291 KM.
5 CHIRALA (CLX) 00:01:00 00:02:00 341 KM.
6 BAPATIA (BPP) 00:12:00 00:13:00 356 KM.
7 TENALI JN. (TEL) 00:44:00 00:45:00 398 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:55:00 02:05:00 429 KM.
9 KHAMMAM (KMT) 03:18:00 03:20:00 529 KM.
10 WARANGAL (WL) 04:58:00 05:00:00 636 KM.
11 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 06:19:00 06:20:00 738 KM.
12 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 06:33:00 06:34:00 752 KM.
13 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 810 KM.
14 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 08:45:00 08:55:00 880 KM.
15 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 09:12:00 09:15:00 894 KM.
16 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 10:17:00 10:18:00 978 KM.
17 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 10:59:00 11:00:00 1016 KM.
18 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 12:15:00 12:25:00 1092 KM.
19 NARKHER (NRKR) 13:30:00 13:31:00 1178 KM.
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 13:49:00 13:50:00 1196 KM.
21 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 14:55:00 14:57:00 1260 KM.
22 BETUL (BZU) 15:16:00 15:17:00 1282 KM.
23 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 15:58:00 15:59:00 1319 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 17:15:00 17:20:00 1389 KM.
25 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1407 KM.
26 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 18:45:00 18:47:00 1475 KM.
27 BHOPAL (BPL) 19:20:00 19:30:00 1481 KM.
28 VIDISHA (BHS) 20:07:00 20:09:00 1534 KM.
29 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 20:38:00 20:40:00 1574 KM.
30 BINA (BINA) 21:25:00 21:30:00 1619 KM.
31 JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:28:00 23:40:00 1770 KM.
32 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:50:00 00:55:00 1868 KM.
33 MORENA (MRA) 01:20:00 01:22:00 1906 KM.
34 DHAULPUR (DHO) 01:51:00 01:53:00 1922 KM.
35 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:45:00 02:50:00 1975 KM.
36 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1978 KM.
37 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 03:45:00 03:50:00 2028 KM.
38 FARIDABAD (FDB) 05:19:00 05:21:00 2138 KM.
39 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 06:00:00 06:02:00 2156 KM.
40 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:30:00 06:40:00 2163 KM.
41 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 07:10:00 07:10:00 2169 KM.

Check the running status of train 12615

If you would like to check live running status of 12615/GRAND TRUNK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12615 (GRAND TRUNK EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI and DELHI-SARAI