12616 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of G T EXPRESS

Running Status of 12616 (G T EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12616. This train is named as G T EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 18:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 39 stations including MATHURA JN, AGRA CANTT, MORENA.

G T EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12616 - G T EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 18:40 00:00 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 20:35 20:40 20:35 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 21:16 21:18 21:16 21:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:30 21:35 21:30 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHAULPUR (DHO) 22:20 22:22 22:20 22:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORENA (MRA) 22:45 22:47 22:45 22:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 23:26 23:31 23:26 23:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:55 01:05 00:55 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BINA JN (BINA) 03:15 03:20 03:15 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 03:52 03:54 03:52 03:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIDISHA (BHS) 04:23 04:25 04:23 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:20 05:25 05:20 05:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:37 05:39 05:37 05:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 06:50 06:52 06:50 06:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:21 07:30 07:21 07:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 08:28 08:30 08:28 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BETUL (BZU) 09:15 09:18 09:15 09:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMLA JN (AMLA) 09:43 09:45 09:43 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:41 10:43 10:41 10:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NARKHER (NRKR) 10:59 11:01 10:59 11:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 12:20 12:25 12:20 12:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 13:32 13:34 13:32 13:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:02 14:04 14:02 14:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 15:08 15:11 15:08 15:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:55 16:00 15:55 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 16:54 16:55 16:54 16:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 17:31 17:32 17:31 17:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 17:48 17:49 17:48 17:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 17:59 18:00 17:59 18:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARANGAL (WL) 19:30 19:35 19:30 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 21:20 21:22 21:20 21:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:15 23:20 23:15 23:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:48 23:49 23:48 23:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAPATLA (BPP) 00:21 00:22 00:21 00:22 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:33 00:34 00:33 00:34 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ONGOLE (OGL) 01:17 01:18 01:17 01:18 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NELLORE (NLR) 02:34 02:35 02:34 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:53 03:55 03:53 03:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 06:20 00:00 06:20 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:57 AM

Check the running status of train 12616

If you would like to check live running status of 12616/G T EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12616 (G T EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN , RAJA KI MANDI , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BINA JN , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL JN , HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI JN , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN , PANDHURNA , NARKHER , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMAGUNDAM , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYAWADA JN , TENALI JN , BAPATLA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL