12618 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MNGLA LKSDP EXP

Running Status of 12618 (MNGLA LKSDP EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to ERNAKULAM. J and the train number is 12618. This train is named as MNGLA LKSDP EXP and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 09:15:00 and arrives ERNAKULAM. J at 10:15:00. Train passes through 48 stations including FARIDABAD, AGRA CANTT, GWALIOR JN.

Train 12618 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12618 (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 09:15:00 09:15:00 0 KM.
2 FARIDABAD (FDB) 09:33:00 09:35:00 17 KM.
3 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 11:08:00 11:11:00 130 KM.
4 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 12:05:00 12:10:00 183 KM.
5 MORENA (MRA) 13:20:00 13:22:00 252 KM.
6 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:55:00 14:00:00 290 KM.
7 JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:30:00 15:40:00 388 KM.
8 BINA (BINA) 17:40:00 17:45:00 539 KM.
9 BHOPAL (BPL) 19:35:00 19:45:00 677 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 21:35:00 21:40:00 769 KM.
11 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 00:10:00 00:15:00 952 KM.
12 BURHANPUR (BAU) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1021 KM.
13 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 01:55:00 02:05:00 1076 KM.
14 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 04:22:00 04:25:00 1260 KM.
15 NASIK ROAD (NK) 05:15:00 05:20:00 1333 KM.
16 IGATPURI (IGP) 06:40:00 06:45:00 1383 KM.
17 KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:32:00 08:35:00 1467 KM.
18 PANVEL (PNVL) 09:25:00 09:30:00 1502 KM.
19 CHIPLUN (CHI) 12:56:00 12:58:00 1707 KM.
20 RATNAGIRI (RN) 15:00:00 15:05:00 1782 KM.
21 KANKAVALI (KKW) 17:20:00 17:22:00 1894 KM.
22 THIVIM (THVM) 18:36:00 18:38:00 1975 KM.
23 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 19:30:00 19:40:00 2021 KM.
24 KAWR (KAWR) 20:50:00 20:52:00 2080 KM.
25 KUMTA (KT) 21:40:00 21:42:00 2135 KM.
26 BHATKAL (BTJL) 22:24:00 22:26:00 2190 KM.
27 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 23:08:00 23:10:00 2239 KM.
28 UDUPI (UD) 23:38:00 23:40:00 2271 KM.
29 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 00:35:00 00:45:00 2333 KM.
30 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 01:23:00 01:25:00 2380 KM.
31 KANHANGAD (KZE) 01:48:00 01:50:00 2403 KM.
32 NILESHWAR (NLE) 01:59:00 02:00:00 2413 KM.
33 PAYYANUR (PAY) 02:18:00 02:20:00 2432 KM.
34 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 02:28:00 02:30:00 2444 KM.
35 KANNUR (CAN) 02:55:00 03:00:00 2466 KM.
36 THALASSERY (TLY) 03:18:00 03:20:00 2487 KM.
37 VADAKARA (BDJ) 03:38:00 03:40:00 2509 KM.
38 QUILANDI (QLD) 03:54:00 03:55:00 2530 KM.
39 CALICUT (CLT) 04:25:00 04:30:00 2555 KM.
40 FEROK (FK) 04:43:00 04:45:00 2565 KM.
41 PARPANANGADI (PGI) 05:08:00 05:10:00 2580 KM.
42 TIRUR (TIR) 05:28:00 05:30:00 2596 KM.
43 KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 05:43:00 05:45:00 2611 KM.
44 PATTAMBI (PTB) 06:03:00 06:05:00 2629 KM.
45 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 06:50:00 07:00:00 2641 KM.
46 TRICHUR (TCR) 07:55:00 07:58:00 2674 KM.
47 ALWAYE (AWY) 09:10:00 09:12:00 2729 KM.
48 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 10:15:00 10:15:00 2748 KM.

Check the running status of train 12618

If you would like to check live running status of 12618/MNGLA LKSDP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12618 (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , PANVEL , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , KANKAVALI , THIVIM , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , KUMTA , BHATKAL , KUNDAPURA , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANHANGAD , NILESHWAR , PAYYANUR , PAYANGADI , KANNUR , THALASSERY , VADAKARA , QUILANDI , CALICUT , FEROK , PARPANANGADI , TIRUR , KUTTIPPURAM , PATTAMBI , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ALWAYE and ERNAKULAM. J