12619 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to MANGALORE CE and the train number is 12619. This train is named as MATSYAGANDHA EXP and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 15:20:00 and arrives MANGALORE CE at 07:30:00. Train passes through 24 stations including THANE, MANGAON, CHIPLUN.

Train 12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 15:20:00 15:20:00 0 KM.
2 THANE (TNA) 15:42:00 15:45:00 17 KM.
3 PANVEL (PNVL) 16:22:00 16:25:00 54 KM.
4 MANGAON (MNI) 18:30:00 18:32:00 162 KM.
5 KHED (KHED) 19:36:00 19:38:00 230 KM.
6 CHIPLUN (CHI) 20:00:00 20:02:00 259 KM.
7 RATNAGIRI (RN) 21:30:00 21:35:00 335 KM.
8 KUDAL (KUDL) 23:40:00 23:42:00 474 KM.
9 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 01:25:00 01:35:00 574 KM.
10 CANACONA (CNO) 02:04:00 02:06:00 606 KM.
11 KAWR (KAWR) 02:30:00 02:32:00 632 KM.
12 ANKOLA (ANKL) 02:54:00 02:56:00 660 KM.
13 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 03:06:00 03:08:00 668 KM.
14 KUMTA (KT) 03:22:00 03:24:00 687 KM.
15 HONNAVAR (HNA) 03:42:00 03:44:00 701 KM.
16 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 04:08:00 04:10:00 727 KM.
17 BHATKAL (BTJL) 04:24:00 04:26:00 742 KM.
18 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 04:36:00 04:38:00 758 KM.
19 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 05:06:00 05:08:00 794 KM.
20 BARKUR (BKJ) 05:22:00 05:24:00 809 KM.
21 UDUPI (UD) 05:38:00 05:40:00 826 KM.
22 MULKI (MULK) 06:06:00 06:08:00 858 KM.
23 SURATHKAL (SL) 06:22:00 06:24:00 867 KM.
24 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 07:30:00 07:30:00 893 KM.

Check the running status of train 12619

If you would like to check live running status of 12619/MATSYAGANDHA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12619 (MATSYAGANDHA EXP) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , THANE , PANVEL , MANGAON , KHED , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , KUDAL , MADGOAN JN. , CANACONA , KAWR , ANKOLA , GOKARNA ROAD , KUMTA , HONNAVAR , MURDESHWAR , BHATKAL , BYNDOOR , KUNDAPURA , BARKUR , UDUPI , MULKI , SURATHKAL and MANGALORE CE