12620 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MATSYAGANDA EXP

Running Status of 12620 (MATSYAGANDA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MANGALORE CE to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12620. This train is named as MATSYAGANDA EXP and it departs from MANGALORE CE sharply at 14:35:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 06:35:00. Train passes through 22 stations including SURATHKAL, UDUPI, KUNDAPURA.

Train 12620 (MATSYAGANDA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CE (MAQ) 14:35:00 14:35:00 0 KM.
2 SURATHKAL (SL) 15:14:00 15:16:00 28 KM.
3 MULKI (MULK) 15:26:00 15:28:00 37 KM.
4 UDUPI (UD) 15:56:00 15:58:00 70 KM.
5 BARKUR (BKJ) 16:12:00 16:14:00 86 KM.
6 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 16:26:00 16:28:00 102 KM.
7 BYNDOOR (BYNR) 17:00:00 17:02:00 137 KM.
8 BHATKAL (BTJL) 17:18:00 17:20:00 153 KM.
9 MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 17:38:00 17:40:00 168 KM.
10 HONNAVAR (HNA) 18:02:00 18:04:00 194 KM.
11 KUMTA (KT) 18:18:00 18:20:00 208 KM.
12 GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 18:38:00 18:40:00 227 KM.
13 ANKOLA (ANKL) 18:48:00 18:50:00 235 KM.
14 KAWR (KAWR) 19:20:00 19:22:00 262 KM.
15 CANACONA (CNO) 19:46:00 19:48:00 287 KM.
16 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 20:30:00 20:40:00 320 KM.
17 KUDAL (KUDL) 22:16:00 22:18:00 421 KM.
18 RATNAGIRI (RN) 00:25:00 00:30:00 561 KM.
19 CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:36:00 01:38:00 639 KM.
20 PANVEL (PNVL) 05:11:00 05:15:00 844 KM.
21 THANE (TNA) 05:52:00 05:55:00 881 KM.
22 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 06:35:00 06:35:00 899 KM.

Check the running status of train 12620

If you would like to check live running status of 12620/MATSYAGANDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12620 (MATSYAGANDA EXP) pass following stations

MANGALORE CE , SURATHKAL , MULKI , UDUPI , BARKUR , KUNDAPURA , BYNDOOR , BHATKAL , MURDESHWAR , HONNAVAR , KUMTA , GOKARNA ROAD , ANKOLA , KAWR , CANACONA , MADGOAN JN. , KUDAL , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , PANVEL , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL