12621 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TAMIL NADU EXP

Running Status of 12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12621. This train is named as TAMIL NADU EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 22:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including VIJAYAWADA JN, BALHARSHAH, ITARSI JN.

TAMIL NADU EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12621 - TAMIL NADU EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 22:00 00:00 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:00 04:10 04:00 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARANGAL (WL) 07:03 07:05 07:03 07:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:55 11:00 10:55 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:15 14:20 14:15 14:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:40 18:45 18:40 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 20:15 20:25 20:15 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:15 00:25 00:15 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GWALIOR (GWL) 01:34 01:37 01:34 01:37 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:41 03:43 03:41 03:43 ON TIME ON TIME 3
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:42 06:44 06:42 06:44 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:05 00:00 07:05 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 05:59 AM

Check the running status of train 12621

If you would like to check live running status of 12621/TAMIL NADU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , WARANGAL , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR , AGRA CANTT , H NIZAMUDDIN and NEW DELHI