12621 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12621. This train is named as TAMIL NADU EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 22:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:05:00. Train passes through 12 stations including VIJAYWADA JN, BALHARSHAH, ITARSI.

Train 12621 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 22:00:00 22:00:00 0 KM.
2 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 04:10:00 04:20:00 429 KM.
3 WARANGAL (WL) 07:03:00 07:05:00 636 KM.
4 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:00:00 11:10:00 880 KM.
5 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 14:10:00 14:20:00 1092 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1389 KM.
7 BHOPAL (BPL) 20:10:00 20:20:00 1481 KM.
8 JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:16:00 00:28:00 1770 KM.
9 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:37:00 01:40:00 1868 KM.
10 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 03:50:00 03:53:00 1975 KM.
11 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 06:42:00 06:44:00 2156 KM.
12 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:05:00 07:05:00 2163 KM.

Check the running status of train 12621

If you would like to check live running status of 12621/TAMIL NADU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12621 (TAMIL NADU EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , HAZRAT NIZAM and NEW DELHI