12622 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TAMIL NADU EXP

Running Status of 12622 (TAMIL NADU EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12622. This train is named as TAMIL NADU EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 22:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:02. Train passes through 11 stations including AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN, ITARSI JN.

TAMIL NADU EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12622 - TAMIL NADU EXP

Current Station

Train at BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) Station. From Here Departure at 02:27

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 22:30 00:00 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:00 01:02 01:02 01:04 2M 2M 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 02:32 02:35 02:34 02:37 2M 2M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:00 04:10 04:02 04:12 2M 2M 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:45 07:55 07:51 08:01 6M 6M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 09:45 09:42 09:47 2M 2M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:05 14:10 14:07 14:12 2M 2M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:35 17:40 17:37 17:42 2M 2M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 20:48 20:50 20:50 20:52 2M 2M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:15 00:20 00:17 00:22 2M 2M 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 07:10 00:00 07:12 00:02 2M 2M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:34 AM

Check the running status of train 12622

If you would like to check live running status of 12622/TAMIL NADU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12622 (TAMIL NADU EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , NAGPUR , BALHARSHAH , WARANGAL , VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL