12622 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TAMIL NADU EXP

Running Status of 12622 (TAMIL NADU EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12622. This train is named as TAMIL NADU EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 07:10:00. Train passes through 11 stations including AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN, ITARSI.

Train 12622 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12622 (TAMIL NADU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00:00 22:30:00 0 KM.
2 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:00:00 01:03:00 191 KM.
3 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:32:00 02:35:00 298 KM.
4 JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:58:00 04:10:00 395 KM.
5 BHOPAL (BPL) 07:50:00 08:00:00 684 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 09:40:00 09:45:00 776 KM.
7 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 14:00:00 14:10:00 1073 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:30:00 17:40:00 1284 KM.
9 WARANGAL (WL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 1526 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:15:00 00:25:00 1733 KM.
11 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 07:10:00 00:00:00 2163 KM.

Check the running status of train 12622

If you would like to check live running status of 12622/TAMIL NADU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12622 (TAMIL NADU EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , BALHARSHAH , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN and CHENNAI CENT