12623 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TRIVANDRUM MAIL

Running Status of 12623 (TRIVANDRUM MAIL)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 12623. This train is named as TRIVANDRUM MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 19:45 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KATPADI JN, ERODE JN, PALAKKAD JN.

TRIVANDRUM MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12623 - TRIVANDRUM MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 19:45 00:00 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 21:23 21:25 21:23 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 00:12 00:15 00:12 00:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERODE JN (ED) 01:12 01:15 01:12 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 02:37 02:40 02:37 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 03:57 04:00 03:57 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
THRISUR (TCR) 05:15 05:18 05:15 05:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANGAMALI (AFK) 05:59 06:00 05:59 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALUVA (AWY) 06:08 06:10 06:08 06:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 06:45 06:50 06:45 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 07:09 07:10 07:09 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 08:07 08:10 08:07 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 08:34 08:35 08:34 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 08:44 08:45 08:44 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 08:54 08:55 08:54 08:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 09:04 09:05 09:04 09:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 09:18 09:20 09:18 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:17 10:20 10:17 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 10:49 10:50 10:49 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 11:14 11:15 11:14 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 12:15 00:00 12:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:31 PM

Check the running status of train 12623

If you would like to check live running status of 12623/TRIVANDRUM MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12623 (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , KATPADI JN , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , COIMBATORE JN , PALAKKAD JN , THRISUR , ANGAMALI , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , TRIUPUNITTURA , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KOLLAM JN , VARKALASIVAGIRI , TRIVANDRUM PETT and TRIVANDRUM CNTL