12623 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TRIVANDRUM MAIL

Running Status of 12623 (TRIVANDRUM MAIL)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12623. This train is named as TRIVANDRUM MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 11:45:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KATPADI JN, ERODE JN., PALAKKAD JN.

Train 12623 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12623 (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 KATPADI JN (KPD) 21:23:00 21:25:00 128 KM.
3 SALEM JN. (SA) 00:07:00 00:10:00 331 KM.
4 ERODE JN. (ED) 01:05:00 01:10:00 390 KM.
5 COIMBATORE (CBE) 02:47:00 02:50:00 491 KM.
6 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 04:00:00 04:05:00 545 KM.
7 TRICHUR (TCR) 05:17:00 05:20:00 622 KM.
8 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 06:00:00 06:01:00 667 KM.
9 ALWAYE (AWY) 06:13:00 06:15:00 677 KM.
10 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 06:50:00 06:55:00 693 KM.
11 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 07:14:00 07:15:00 703 KM.
12 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 08:10:00 08:15:00 753 KM.
13 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 08:35:00 08:36:00 770 KM.
14 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 08:46:00 08:47:00 778 KM.
15 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 08:57:00 08:59:00 787 KM.
16 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 09:09:00 09:10:00 800 KM.
17 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 09:20:00 09:22:00 808 KM.
18 QUILON (QLN) 10:20:00 10:25:00 849 KM.
19 VARKALA (VAK) 10:49:00 10:50:00 873 KM.
20 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 11:12:00 11:13:00 911 KM.
21 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 11:45:00 11:45:00 913 KM.

Check the running status of train 12623

If you would like to check live running status of 12623/TRIVANDRUM MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12623 (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ANGAMALI (FO , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , TRIPUNITTURA , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , VARKALA , TRIVANDRAM P and TRIVANDRUM C