12624 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI MAIL

Running Status of 12624 (CHENNAI MAIL)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 12624. This train is named as CHENNAI MAIL and it departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL sharply at 14:55 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:34. Train passes through 22 stations including VARKALASIVAGIRI, KAYANKULAM JN, CHENGANNUR.

CHENNAI MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12624 - CHENNAI MAIL

Current Station

Train at JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) Station. From Here Departure at 04:27

Train is running Late (34M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 00:00 14:55 00:00 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 15:29 15:30 16:03 16:04 34M 34M 1
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 15:52 15:55 16:26 16:29 34M 34M 1
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:33 16:35 17:07 17:09 34M 34M 1
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:44 16:45 17:18 17:19 34M 34M 1
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:54 16:55 17:28 17:29 34M 34M 1
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:04 17:05 17:38 17:39 34M 34M 1
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 17:14 17:15 17:48 17:49 34M 34M 1
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 17:32 17:35 18:06 18:09 34M 34M 1
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 18:44 18:45 19:18 19:19 34M 34M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 19:20 19:25 19:54 19:59 34M 34M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 19:43 19:45 20:17 20:19 34M 34M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 19:54 19:55 20:28 20:29 34M 34M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 20:32 20:35 21:06 21:09 34M 34M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:02 22:05 22:36 22:39 34M 34M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:47 23:50 00:21 00:24 34M 34M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 01:22 01:25 01:56 01:59 34M 34M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 02:12 02:15 02:46 02:49 34M 34M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:03 05:05 05:31 05:33 28M 28M 2
AVADI (AVD) 06:33 06:35 06:54 06:56 21M 21M 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:53 06:55 07:05 07:07 12M 12M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 07:40 00:00 08:14 00:34 34M 34M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:29 AM

Check the running status of train 12624

If you would like to check live running status of 12624/CHENNAI MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12624 (CHENNAI MAIL) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM CNTL , VARKALASIVAGIRI , KOLLAM JN , KAYANKULAM JN , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANASERI , KOTTAYAM , TRIUPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , THRISUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE JN , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , KATPADI JN , AVADI , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL