12624 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12624 (CHENNAI MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12624. This train is named as CHENNAI MAIL and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 14:50:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 07:30:00. Train passes through 22 stations including VARKALA, KAYANKULAM J, CHENGANNUR.

Train 12624 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12624 (CHENNAI MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 14:50:00 14:50:00 0 KM.
2 VARKALA (VAK) 15:24:00 15:25:00 41 KM.
3 QUILON (QLN) 15:50:00 15:55:00 64 KM.
4 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 16:35:00 16:37:00 105 KM.
5 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:45:00 16:46:00 113 KM.
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:55:00 16:57:00 125 KM.
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:07:00 17:08:00 134 KM.
8 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 17:18:00 17:19:00 142 KM.
9 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 17:42:00 17:45:00 160 KM.
10 TRIPUNITTURA (TRTR) 18:45:00 18:46:00 210 KM.
11 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 19:20:00 19:25:00 219 KM.
12 ALWAYE (AWY) 19:43:00 19:45:00 236 KM.
13 ANGAMALI (FO (AFK) 19:55:00 19:56:00 246 KM.
14 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:40:00 20:43:00 291 KM.
15 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 22:00:00 22:05:00 368 KM.
16 COIMBATORE (CBE) 23:47:00 23:50:00 422 KM.
17 ERODE JN. (ED) 01:15:00 01:20:00 522 KM.
18 SALEM JN. (SA) 02:17:00 02:20:00 582 KM.
19 KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:58:00 05:00:00 786 KM.
20 AVADI (AVD) 06:33:00 06:35:00 895 KM.
21 PERAMBUR (PER) 06:53:00 06:55:00 910 KM.
22 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 07:30:00 07:30:00 916 KM.

Check the running status of train 12624

If you would like to check live running status of 12624/CHENNAI MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12624 (CHENNAI MAIL) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , TRIPUNITTURA , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , ANGAMALI (FO , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , KATPADI JN , AVADI , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT