12625 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12625 (KERALA EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12625. This train is named as KERALA EXPRESS and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 11:15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:45:00. Train passes through 43 stations including VARKALA, KAYANKULAM J, CHENGANNUR.

Train 12625 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12625 (KERALA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 11:15:00 11:15:00 0 KM.
2 VARKALA (VAK) 11:49:00 11:50:00 41 KM.
3 QUILON (QLN) 12:15:00 12:20:00 64 KM.
4 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 13:00:00 13:02:00 105 KM.
5 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 13:12:00 13:13:00 113 KM.
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 13:23:00 13:25:00 125 KM.
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 13:35:00 13:36:00 134 KM.
8 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 13:46:00 13:47:00 142 KM.
9 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 14:15:00 14:18:00 160 KM.
10 VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 14:39:00 14:40:00 185 KM.
11 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 15:40:00 15:50:00 219 KM.
12 ALWAYE (AWY) 16:13:00 16:15:00 239 KM.
13 TRICHUR (TCR) 17:15:00 17:18:00 294 KM.
14 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 18:03:00 18:05:00 339 KM.
15 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 18:40:00 18:45:00 370 KM.
16 COIMBATORE (CBE) 19:55:00 20:00:00 424 KM.
17 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 20:48:00 20:50:00 475 KM.
18 ERODE JN. (ED) 21:50:00 22:00:00 525 KM.
19 SALEM JN. (SA) 22:55:00 23:00:00 584 KM.
20 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:43:00 00:45:00 705 KM.
21 KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:00:00 02:02:00 789 KM.
22 CHITTOOR (CTO) 02:39:00 02:40:00 821 KM.
23 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 03:55:00 03:57:00 894 KM.
24 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:10:00 04:20:00 903 KM.
25 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 05:55:00 05:57:00 987 KM.
26 NELLORE (NLR) 06:22:00 06:23:00 1025 KM.
27 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 10:00:00 10:15:00 1279 KM.
28 WARANGAL (WL) 13:00:00 13:05:00 1486 KM.
29 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 14:40:00 14:41:00 1588 KM.
30 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:00:00 17:10:00 1730 KM.
31 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 17:26:00 17:29:00 1744 KM.
32 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 19:00:00 19:01:00 1866 KM.
33 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 20:05:00 20:15:00 1942 KM.
34 ITARSI (ET) 01:00:00 01:10:00 2239 KM.
35 BHOPAL (BPL) 02:55:00 03:00:00 2331 KM.
36 BINA (BINA) 04:55:00 05:00:00 2469 KM.
37 JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:55:00 07:07:00 2620 KM.
38 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 08:20:00 08:25:00 2717 KM.
39 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:20:00 10:25:00 2824 KM.
40 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 11:10:00 11:13:00 2878 KM.
41 FARIDABAD (FDB) 12:49:00 12:51:00 2988 KM.
42 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 13:21:00 13:23:00 3006 KM.
43 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:45:00 13:45:00 3013 KM.

Check the running status of train 12625

If you would like to check live running status of 12625/KERALA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12625 (KERALA EXPRESS) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , VAIKAM ROAD , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. , FARIDABAD , HAZRAT NIZAM and NEW DELHI