12626 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KERALA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12626 (KERALA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 12626. This train is named as KERALA EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 11:25 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 01:15. Train passes through 41 stations including MATHURA JN, GWALIOR, BINA JN.

KERALA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12626 - KERALA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) Station. From Here Departure at 15:06

Train is running Late (75M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 11:25 00:00 11:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 13:13 13:15 14:28 14:30 75M 75M 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:55 14:00 15:14 15:19 79M 79M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 16:05 16:10 16:53 16:58 48M 48M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:40 17:50 18:32 18:42 52M 52M 1
BINA JN (BINA) 19:45 19:50 20:24 20:29 39M 39M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:45 21:50 22:16 22:21 31M 31M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:40 23:50 23:56 00:06 16M 16M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 04:05 04:10 04:26 04:31 21M 21M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 05:11 05:13 05:43 05:45 32M 32M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:52 06:55 07:11 07:14 19M 19M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:45 07:50 09:00 09:05 75M 75M 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 09:30 09:32 09:59 10:01 29M 29M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 11:02 11:07 11:23 11:28 21M 21M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:45 14:55 16:00 16:10 75M 75M 2
NELLORE (NLR) 17:59 18:00 18:08 18:09 9M 9M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:55 19:00 19:04 19:09 9M 9M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:30 20:35 21:45 21:50 75M 75M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 20:58 21:00 22:13 22:15 75M 75M 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 21:58 22:00 23:13 23:15 75M 75M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:08 23:10 23:14 23:16 6M 6M 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:38 00:40 01:53 01:55 75M 75M 3
SALEM JN (SA) 02:07 02:10 02:12 02:15 5M 5M 3
ERODE JN (ED) 03:10 03:15 03:20 03:25 10M 10M 3
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:58 04:00 04:30 04:32 32M 32M 3
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 05:00 05:05 05:20 05:25 20M 20M 3
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 06:22 06:25 07:37 07:40 75M 75M 3
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 06:48 06:50 07:03 07:05 15M 15M 3
THRISUR (TCR) 07:32 07:35 07:45 07:48 13M 13M 3
ALUVA (AWY) 08:33 08:35 08:48 08:50 15M 15M 3
VAIKOM (VARD) 10:09 10:10 10:36 10:37 27M 27M 3
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:12 11:15 11:42 11:45 30M 30M 3
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 11:34 11:35 12:09 12:10 35M 35M 3
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 11:44 11:45 12:24 12:25 40M 40M 3
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 11:53 11:55 12:34 12:36 41M 41M 3
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 12:04 12:05 12:47 12:48 43M 43M 3
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:13 12:15 12:55 12:57 42M 42M 3
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:02 13:05 13:31 13:34 29M 29M 3
VARKALASIVAGIRI (VAK) 13:29 13:30 13:58 13:59 29M 29M 3
TRIVANDRUM PETT (TVP) 14:04 14:05 14:13 14:14 9M 9M 3
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 15:15 00:00 16:30 01:15 75M 75M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:10 PM

Check the running status of train 12626

If you would like to check live running status of 12626/KERALA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12626 (KERALA EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BINA JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , NAGPUR , SEVAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , RAMAGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , NELLORE , GUDUR JN , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE JN , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , THRISUR , ALUVA , VAIKOM , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANASERI , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM JN , KOLLAM JN , VARKALASIVAGIRI , TRIVANDRUM PETT and TRIVANDRUM CNTL