12626 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KERALA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12626 (KERALA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 12626. This train is named as KERALA EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 11:25:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 14:45:00. Train passes through 42 stations including MATHURA JN., GWALIOR JN, BINA.

Train 12626 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12626 (KERALA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:25:00 11:25:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 13:18:00 13:21:00 137 KM.
3 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:05:00 14:10:00 191 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:05:00 16:10:00 298 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:40:00 17:52:00 395 KM.
6 BINA (BINA) 19:50:00 19:55:00 546 KM.
7 BHOPAL (BPL) 21:40:00 21:45:00 684 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 23:45:00 23:55:00 776 KM.
9 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 04:00:00 04:10:00 1073 KM.
10 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 05:11:00 05:13:00 1149 KM.
11 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 06:52:00 06:55:00 1270 KM.
12 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 07:40:00 07:50:00 1284 KM.
13 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 09:30:00 09:32:00 1426 KM.
14 WARANGAL (WL) 11:02:00 11:07:00 1526 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:45:00 15:00:00 1733 KM.
16 NELLORE (NLR) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1987 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 19:14:00 19:20:00 2025 KM.
18 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:30:00 20:40:00 2108 KM.
19 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 20:58:00 21:00:00 2118 KM.
20 CHITTOOR (CTO) 21:58:00 22:00:00 2190 KM.
21 KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:10:00 23:12:00 2223 KM.
22 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:33:00 00:35:00 2307 KM.
23 SALEM JN. (SA) 02:10:00 02:15:00 2425 KM.
24 ERODE JN. (ED) 03:15:00 03:20:00 2485 KM.
25 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:03:00 04:05:00 2535 KM.
26 COIMBATORE (CBE) 05:05:00 05:10:00 2585 KM.
27 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 06:20:00 06:25:00 2640 KM.
28 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 06:53:00 06:55:00 2671 KM.
29 TRICHUR (TCR) 07:42:00 07:45:00 2716 KM.
30 ALWAYE (AWY) 08:40:00 08:42:00 2771 KM.
31 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 09:50:00 10:00:00 2790 KM.
32 VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 10:37:00 10:38:00 2824 KM.
33 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:27:00 11:30:00 2849 KM.
34 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 11:50:00 11:51:00 2867 KM.
35 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 12:01:00 12:02:00 2875 KM.
36 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 12:11:00 12:13:00 2884 KM.
37 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 12:23:00 12:24:00 2896 KM.
38 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 12:35:00 12:37:00 2904 KM.
39 QUILON (QLN) 13:15:00 13:20:00 2945 KM.
40 VARKALA (VAK) 13:42:00 13:43:00 2969 KM.
41 TRIVANDRAM P (TVP) 14:09:00 14:10:00 3008 KM.
42 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 14:45:00 14:45:00 3010 KM.

Check the running status of train 12626

If you would like to check live running status of 12626/KERALA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12626 (KERALA EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , OTTAPPALAM , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM. J , VAIKAM ROAD , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , VARKALA , TRIVANDRAM P and TRIVANDRUM C