12627 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KARNATAKA EXP

Running Status of 12627 (KARNATAKA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12627. This train is named as KARNATAKA EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:30:00. Train passes through 36 stations including BANGALORE CA, HINDUPUR, SRI SATYA SA.

Train 12627 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12627 (KARNATAKA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 00:00:00 19:20:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 19:30:00 19:32:00 4 KM.
3 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 19:58:00 20:00:00 26 KM.
4 HINDUPUR (HUP) 21:13:00 21:15:00 110 KM.
5 PENU KONDA (PKD) 21:39:00 21:40:00 147 KM.
6 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 22:04:00 22:05:00 167 KM.
7 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 22:53:00 22:55:00 200 KM.
8 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 23:24:00 23:25:00 234 KM.
9 GOOTY JN. (GY) 00:19:00 00:20:00 290 KM.
10 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 00:50:00 00:55:00 319 KM.
11 ADONI (AD) 01:39:00 01:40:00 371 KM.
12 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 02:19:00 02:20:00 412 KM.
13 RAICHUR (RC) 02:48:00 02:50:00 440 KM.
14 YADGIR (YG) 03:39:00 03:40:00 508 KM.
15 WADI JN. (WADI) 05:00:00 05:05:00 547 KM.
16 GULBARGA (GR) 05:37:00 05:40:00 584 KM.
17 SOLAPUR (SUR) 07:40:00 07:50:00 697 KM.
18 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 08:50:00 08:51:00 776 KM.
19 DAUND JN. (DD) 10:40:00 10:45:00 885 KM.
20 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 12:07:00 12:10:00 969 KM.
21 BELAPUR (BAP) 13:05:00 13:07:00 1036 KM.
22 KOPARGAON (KPG) 13:48:00 13:50:00 1080 KM.
23 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 14:50:00 14:55:00 1121 KM.
24 JALGAON JN. (JL) 16:38:00 16:40:00 1281 KM.
25 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 17:10:00 17:20:00 1305 KM.
26 BURHANPUR (BAU) 18:03:00 18:05:00 1360 KM.
27 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 19:30:00 19:35:00 1429 KM.
28 ITARSI (ET) 21:45:00 21:55:00 1612 KM.
29 BHOPAL (BPL) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1704 KM.
30 BINA (BINA) 01:30:00 01:32:00 1842 KM.
31 JHANSI JN (JHS) 03:33:00 03:45:00 1993 KM.
32 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:55:00 05:00:00 2091 KM.
33 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 2198 KM.
34 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 07:35:00 07:37:00 2251 KM.
35 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 09:55:00 09:57:00 2379 KM.
36 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:30:00 00:00:00 2386 KM.

Check the running status of train 12627

If you would like to check live running status of 12627/KARNATAKA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12627 (KARNATAKA EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , YELAHANKA JN , HINDUPUR , PENU KONDA , SRI SATYA SA , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , MANTHRALAYAM , RAICHUR , YADGIR , WADI JN. , GULBARGA , SOLAPUR , KURDUVADI JN , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. , HAZRAT NIZAM and NEW DELHI