12628 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KARNATAKA EXP

Running Status of 12628 (KARNATAKA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 12628. This train is named as KARNATAKA EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 21:15 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:00. Train passes through 35 stations including MATHURA JN, GWALIOR, BINA JN.

KARNATAKA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12628 - KARNATAKA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 21:15 00:00 21:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 22:58 23:00 22:58 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:43 23:45 23:43 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 01:27 01:30 01:27 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:55 03:05 02:55 03:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BINA JN (BINA) 04:55 04:57 04:55 04:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:45 06:50 06:45 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:20 08:30 08:20 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 10:57 11:00 10:57 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BURHANPUR (BAU) 11:48 11:50 11:48 11:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:50 12:55 12:50 12:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:18 13:20 13:18 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:30 15:35 15:30 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KOPARGAON (KPG) 16:20 16:25 16:20 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELAPUR (BAP) 16:58 17:00 16:58 17:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 18:02 18:05 18:02 18:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAUND JN (DD) 20:00 20:10 20:00 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KURDUVADI (KWV) 22:08 22:10 22:08 22:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:05 00:10 00:05 00:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
(KLBG) 01:57 02:00 01:57 02:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
WADI (WADI) 02:45 02:50 02:45 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
YADGIR (YG) 03:18 03:20 03:18 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAICHUR (RC) 04:18 04:20 04:18 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 04:49 04:50 04:49 04:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ADONI (AD) 05:29 05:30 05:29 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:38 06:40 06:38 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GOOTY (GY) 07:14 07:15 07:14 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:20 09:25 09:20 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 09:54 09:55 09:54 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PENUKONDA (PKD) 10:19 10:20 10:19 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HINDUPUR (HUP) 10:49 10:50 10:49 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 12:13 12:15 12:13 12:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 13:08 13:10 13:08 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 14:00 00:00 14:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:00 PM

Check the running status of train 12628

If you would like to check live running status of 12628/KARNATAKA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12628 (KARNATAKA EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BINA JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , KHANDWA , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN , JALGAON JN , MANMAD JN , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN , KURDUVADI , SOLAPUR JN , , WADI , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM RD , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN , GOOTY , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM JN , SAI P NILAYAM , PENUKONDA , HINDUPUR , YELHANKA JN , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU