12628 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12628 (KARNATAKA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12628. This train is named as KARNATAKA EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 21:15:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 13:40:00. Train passes through 35 stations including MATHURA JN., GWALIOR JN, BINA.

Train 12628 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12628 (KARNATAKA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:15:00 21:15:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 23:01:00 23:03:00 137 KM.
3 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 23:47:00 23:50:00 191 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:27:00 01:30:00 298 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:54:00 03:06:00 395 KM.
6 BINA (BINA) 04:55:00 04:57:00 546 KM.
7 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:50:00 06:55:00 684 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 08:20:00 08:30:00 776 KM.
9 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 11:00:00 11:05:00 960 KM.
10 BURHANPUR (BAU) 11:53:00 11:55:00 1028 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 12:45:00 12:55:00 1083 KM.
12 JALGAON JN. (JL) 13:18:00 13:20:00 1107 KM.
13 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 15:30:00 15:35:00 1267 KM.
14 KOPARGAON (KPG) 16:20:00 16:25:00 1309 KM.
15 BELAPUR (BAP) 16:58:00 17:00:00 1353 KM.
16 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 18:02:00 18:05:00 1420 KM.
17 DAUND JN. (DD) 20:00:00 20:10:00 1504 KM.
18 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 22:08:00 22:10:00 1613 KM.
19 SOLAPUR (SUR) 00:01:00 00:10:00 1691 KM.
20 GULBARGA (GR) 01:57:00 02:00:00 1804 KM.
21 WADI JN. (WADI) 02:45:00 02:50:00 1841 KM.
22 YADGIR (YG) 03:18:00 03:20:00 1880 KM.
23 RAICHUR (RC) 04:18:00 04:20:00 1948 KM.
24 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 04:49:00 04:50:00 1977 KM.
25 ADONI (AD) 05:28:00 05:30:00 2018 KM.
26 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 06:40:00 06:50:00 2069 KM.
27 GOOTY JN. (GY) 07:19:00 07:20:00 2098 KM.
28 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 08:18:00 08:20:00 2155 KM.
29 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 09:20:00 09:25:00 2188 KM.
30 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 09:59:00 10:00:00 2221 KM.
31 PENU KONDA (PKD) 10:29:00 10:30:00 2241 KM.
32 HINDUPUR (HUP) 10:54:00 10:55:00 2279 KM.
33 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 12:13:00 12:15:00 2362 KM.
34 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 13:08:00 13:10:00 2384 KM.
35 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 13:40:00 13:40:00 2389 KM.

Check the running status of train 12628

If you would like to check live running status of 12628/KARNATAKA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12628 (KARNATAKA EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. , KURDUVADI JN , SOLAPUR , GULBARGA , WADI JN. , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , SRI SATYA SA , PENU KONDA , HINDUPUR , YELAHANKA JN , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S