12631 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12631 (NELLAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to TIRUNELVELI and the train number is 12631. This train is named as NELLAI EXPRESS and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 07:10:00. Train passes through 15 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 12631 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12631 (NELLAI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:38:00 20:40:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:08:00 21:10:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 21:33:00 21:35:00 91 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 21:58:00 22:00:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 22:40:00 22:45:00 158 KM.
7 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 23:30:00 23:32:00 212 KM.
8 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 01:30:00 01:35:00 335 KM.
9 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:48:00 02:50:00 429 KM.
10 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 03:18:00 03:19:00 470 KM.
11 MADURAI JN (MDU) 03:50:00 03:55:00 492 KM.
12 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 04:34:00 04:35:00 535 KM.
13 SATUR (SRT) 04:54:00 04:55:00 562 KM.
14 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 05:16:00 05:17:00 584 KM.
15 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:10:00 07:10:00 649 KM.

Check the running status of train 12631

If you would like to check live running status of 12631/NELLAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12631 (NELLAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , SHOLAVANDAN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI and TIRUNELVELI