12633 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12633 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to KANNIYAKUMAR and the train number is 12633. This train is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KANNIYAKUMAR at 06:15:00. Train passes through 17 stations including TAMBARAM, MELMARUVATHU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 12633 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12633 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 00:00:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 17:43:00 17:45:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 18:13:00 18:15:00 55 KM.
4 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 91 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 19:03:00 19:05:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 19:50:00 19:55:00 158 KM.
7 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 20:35:00 20:37:00 212 KM.
8 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 335 KM.
9 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:03:00 00:05:00 429 KM.
10 MADURAI JN (MDU) 01:00:00 01:05:00 492 KM.
11 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 02:00:00 02:02:00 535 KM.
12 SATUR (SRT) 02:21:00 02:22:00 562 KM.
13 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 02:41:00 02:42:00 584 KM.
14 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 04:00:00 04:05:00 649 KM.
15 VALLIYUR (VLY) 04:55:00 04:56:00 691 KM.
16 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 05:30:00 05:35:00 722 KM.
17 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 06:15:00 00:00:00 738 KM.

Check the running status of train 12633

If you would like to check live running status of 12633/KANYAKUMARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12633 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , MELMARUVATHU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , TIRUNELVELI , VALLIYUR , NAGERCOIL JN and KANNIYAKUMAR