12634 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANYAKUMARI EXP

Running Status of 12634 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KANYAKUMARI to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 12634. This train is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and it departs from KANYAKUMARI sharply at 17:20 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:28. Train passes through 18 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, TIRUNELVELI, SATUR.

KANYAKUMARI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12634 - KANYAKUMARI EXP

Current Station

Train at TALAIYUTHU (TAY) Station. From Here Departure at 19:37

Train is running Late (28M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 00:00 17:20 00:00 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 17:35 17:40 18:03 18:08 28M 28M 1
VALLIYUR (VLY) 18:10 18:11 18:38 18:39 28M 28M 1
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:00 19:05 19:28 19:33 28M 28M 1
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 20:11 20:12 20:26 20:27 15M 15M 1
SATUR (SRT) 20:34 20:35 20:52 20:53 18M 18M 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 21:03 21:05 21:13 21:15 10M 10M 1
MADURAI JN (MDU) 22:00 22:05 22:28 22:33 28M 28M 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 23:08 23:10 23:36 23:38 28M 28M 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 00:30 00:35 00:58 01:03 28M 28M 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 02:23 02:25 02:51 02:53 28M 28M 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:15 03:20 03:43 03:48 28M 28M 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 03:54 03:55 04:22 04:23 28M 28M 2
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 04:19 04:20 04:30 04:31 11M 11M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 04:53 04:55 05:04 05:06 11M 11M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 05:24 05:25 05:48 05:49 24M 24M 2
MAMBALAM (MBM) 05:44 05:45 06:00 06:01 16M 16M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 06:25 00:00 06:53 00:28 28M 28M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:40 PM

Check the running status of train 12634

If you would like to check live running status of 12634/KANYAKUMARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12634 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) pass following stations

KANYAKUMARI , NAGERCOIL JN , VALLIYUR , TIRUNELVELI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATTUR , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE