12634 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KANYAKUMARI EXP

Running Status of 12634 (KANYAKUMARI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12634. This train is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 06:25:00. Train passes through 18 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, TIRUNELVELI, SATUR.

Train 12634 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12634 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 00:00:00 17:20:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 17:35:00 17:40:00 15 KM.
3 VALLIYUR (VLY) 18:10:00 18:11:00 46 KM.
4 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 18:55:00 19:05:00 88 KM.
5 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 20:09:00 20:10:00 153 KM.
6 SATUR (SRT) 20:29:00 20:30:00 175 KM.
7 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 21:03:00 21:05:00 202 KM.
8 MADURAI JN (MDU) 21:50:00 21:55:00 245 KM.
9 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 22:50:00 22:52:00 307 KM.
10 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 00:20:00 00:25:00 402 KM.
11 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 02:10:00 02:12:00 524 KM.
12 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 03:10:00 03:15:00 579 KM.
13 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 03:48:00 03:50:00 616 KM.
14 MELMARUVATHU (MLMR) 04:13:00 04:15:00 646 KM.
15 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 04:48:00 04:50:00 682 KM.
16 TAMBARAM (TBM) 05:18:00 05:20:00 713 KM.
17 MAMBALAM (MBM) 05:39:00 05:40:00 731 KM.
18 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 06:25:00 00:00:00 737 KM.

Check the running status of train 12634

If you would like to check live running status of 12634/KANYAKUMARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12634 (KANYAKUMARI EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , VALLIYUR , TIRUNELVELI , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , TINDIVANAM , MELMARUVATHU , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO