12635 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VAIGAI EXP

Running Status of 12635 (VAIGAI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to MADURAI JN and the train number is 12635. This train is named as VAIGAI EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 13:40:00 and arrives MADURAI JN at 21:20:00. Train passes through 10 stations including TAMBARAM, VILLUPURAM J, ARIYALUR.

Train 12635 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12635 (VAIGAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 13:40:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 14:08:00 14:10:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 14:38:00 14:40:00 55 KM.
4 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 15:50:00 15:55:00 158 KM.
5 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 16:28:00 16:30:00 212 KM.
6 ARIYALUR (ALU) 17:04:00 17:05:00 266 KM.
7 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 18:30:00 18:35:00 335 KM.
8 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 20:03:00 20:05:00 429 KM.
9 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 20:34:00 20:35:00 470 KM.
10 MADURAI JN (MDU) 21:20:00 21:20:00 492 KM.

Check the running status of train 12635

If you would like to check live running status of 12635/VAIGAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12635 (VAIGAI EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , SHOLAVANDAN and MADURAI JN