12636 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VAIGAI EXP

Running Status of 12636 (VAIGAI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 12636. This train is named as VAIGAI EXP and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 07:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SHOLAVANDAN, TIRUCHCHIRAPALI, VRIDHACHALAM JN.

VAIGAI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12636 - VAIGAI EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:00 07:00 00:00 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 07:20 07:21 07:20 07:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 07:58 08:00 07:58 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 09:10 09:15 09:10 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARIYALUR (ALU) 10:09 10:10 10:09 10:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 10:48 10:50 10:48 10:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 11:48 11:50 11:48 11:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 13:18 13:20 13:18 13:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TAMBARAM (TBM) 13:48 13:50 13:48 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAMBALAM (MBM) 14:08 14:10 14:08 14:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 14:35 00:00 14:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:33 PM

Check the running status of train 12636

If you would like to check live running status of 12636/VAIGAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12636 (VAIGAI EXP) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , SHOLAVANDAN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , ARIYALUR , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE