12636 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12636 (VAIGAI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12636. This train is named as VAIGAI EXP and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 14:35:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SHOLAVANDAN, TIRUCHIRAPPA, VRIDHA CHALA.

Train 12636 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
COACH
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12636 (VAIGAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADURAI JN (MDU) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 07:14:00 07:15:00 21 KM.
3 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 07:53:00 07:55:00 62 KM.
4 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 09:00:00 09:05:00 156 KM.
5 ARIYALUR (ALU) 10:04:00 10:05:00 226 KM.
6 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 10:38:00 10:40:00 279 KM.
7 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 11:45:00 11:50:00 334 KM.
8 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 13:18:00 13:20:00 437 KM.
9 TAMBARAM (TBM) 13:48:00 13:50:00 467 KM.
10 MAMBALAM (MBM) 14:08:00 14:10:00 485 KM.
11 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 14:35:00 14:35:00 492 KM.

Check the running status of train 12636

If you would like to check live running status of 12636/VAIGAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12636 (VAIGAI EXP) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , SHOLAVANDAN , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , ARIYALUR , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO