12637 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PANDIAN EXP

Running Status of 12637 (PANDIAN EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to MADURAI JN and the train number is 12637. This train is named as PANDIAN EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 21:40:00 and arrives MADURAI JN at 05:55:00. Train passes through 11 stations including TAMBARAM, VILLUPURAM J, TIRUCHIRAPPA.

Train 12637 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
PWR

Train 12637 (PANDIAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 21:40:00 21:40:00 0 KM.
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 22:08:00 22:10:00 24 KM.
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 22:38:00 22:40:00 55 KM.
4 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 23:53:00 23:58:00 158 KM.
5 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 00:38:00 00:40:00 212 KM.
6 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 02:45:00 02:50:00 335 KM.
7 MANAPARAI (MPA) 03:20:00 03:21:00 372 KM.
8 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 04:15:00 04:20:00 429 KM.
9 AMBATURAI (ABI) 04:30:00 04:31:00 440 KM.
10 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 04:40:00 04:41:00 451 KM.
11 MADURAI JN (MDU) 05:55:00 05:55:00 492 KM.

Check the running status of train 12637

If you would like to check live running status of 12637/PANDIAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12637 (PANDIAN EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , MANAPARAI , DINDIGUL JN , AMBATURAI , KODAIKKANAL and MADURAI JN