12638 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12638 (PANDIAN EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMO and the train number is 12638. This train is named as PANDIAN EXP and it departs from MADURAI JN sharply at 20:35:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMO at 04:55:00. Train passes through 12 stations including KODAIKKANAL, DINDIGUL JN, TIRUCHIRAPPA.

Train 12638 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
PWR

Train 12638 (PANDIAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADURAI JN (MDU) 20:35:00 20:35:00 0 KM.
2 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 21:09:00 21:10:00 40 KM.
3 AMBATURAI (ABI) 21:23:00 21:24:00 51 KM.
4 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 21:39:00 21:40:00 62 KM.
5 MANAPARAI (MPA) 22:24:00 22:25:00 119 KM.
6 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 23:05:00 23:10:00 156 KM.
7 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 00:38:00 00:40:00 279 KM.
8 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 01:55:00 02:00:00 334 KM.
9 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 03:33:00 03:35:00 437 KM.
10 TAMBARAM (TBM) 04:03:00 04:05:00 467 KM.
11 MAMBALAM (MBM) 04:24:00 04:25:00 485 KM.
12 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 04:55:00 04:55:00 492 KM.

Check the running status of train 12638

If you would like to check live running status of 12638/PANDIAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12638 (PANDIAN EXP) pass following stations

MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , AMBATURAI , DINDIGUL JN , MANAPARAI , TIRUCHIRAPPA , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMO