12639 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BRINDAVAN EXP

Running Status of 12639 (BRINDAVAN EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 12639. This train is named as BRINDAVAN EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 07:40 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including ARAKKONAM, KATPADI JN, VANIYAMBADI.

BRINDAVAN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12639 - BRINDAVAN EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 07:40 00:00 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:38 08:40 08:38 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 09:19 09:20 09:19 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:43 09:45 09:43 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBUR (AB) 10:24 10:25 10:24 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 10:39 10:40 10:39 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:03 11:05 11:03 11:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 11:33 11:35 11:33 11:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 12:03 12:05 12:03 12:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 12:48 12:50 12:48 12:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 13:08 13:10 13:08 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 13:40 00:00 13:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:45 PM

Check the running status of train 12639

If you would like to check live running status of 12639/BRINDAVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12639 (BRINDAVAN EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , WALAJAH ROAD JN , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU