12639 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BRINDAVAN EXP

Running Status of 12639 (BRINDAVAN EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12639. This train is named as BRINDAVAN EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 07:50:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 14:00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, KATPADI JN, VANIYAMBADI.

Train 12639 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12639 (BRINDAVAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 07:50:00 07:50:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 08:48:00 08:50:00 68 KM.
3 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 09:18:00 09:20:00 104 KM.
4 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:38:00 09:40:00 128 KM.
5 AMBUR (AB) 10:18:00 10:20:00 181 KM.
6 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 10:33:00 10:35:00 197 KM.
7 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:05:00 11:07:00 212 KM.
8 KUPPAM (KPN) 11:33:00 11:35:00 256 KM.
9 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 12:03:00 12:05:00 290 KM.
10 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 12:48:00 12:50:00 346 KM.
11 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 13:18:00 13:20:00 356 KM.
12 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 14:00:00 14:00:00 360 KM.

Check the running status of train 12639

If you would like to check live running status of 12639/BRINDAVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12639 (BRINDAVAN EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , WALAJAH ROAD , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S