12640 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12640 (BRINDAVAN EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12640. This train is named as BRINDAVAN EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 21:05:00. Train passes through 13 stations including BANGALORE CA, BANGARPET JN, JOLARPETTAI.

Train 12640 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12640 (BRINDAVAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 15:10:00 15:12:00 4 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 15:21:00 15:23:00 14 KM.
4 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 16:03:00 16:05:00 70 KM.
5 KUPPAM (KPN) 16:28:00 16:30:00 104 KM.
6 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:13:00 17:15:00 148 KM.
7 VANIYAMBADI (VN) 17:28:00 17:30:00 163 KM.
8 AMBUR (AB) 17:44:00 17:45:00 179 KM.
9 KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:28:00 18:30:00 231 KM.
10 WALAJAH ROAD (WJR) 18:48:00 18:50:00 256 KM.
11 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 19:23:00 19:25:00 292 KM.
12 PERAMBUR (PER) 20:18:00 20:20:00 355 KM.
13 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 21:05:00 21:05:00 361 KM.

Check the running status of train 12640

If you would like to check live running status of 12640/BRINDAVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12640 (BRINDAVAN EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , VANIYAMBADI , AMBUR , KATPADI JN , WALAJAH ROAD , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT