12641 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12641 (TIRUKKURAL EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KANNIYAKUMAR to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12641. This train is named as TIRUKKURAL EXP and it departs from KANNIYAKUMAR sharply at 19:15:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 18:00:00. Train passes through 25 stations including NAGERCOIL JN, VANCHI MANIY, SATUR.

Train 12641 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD
GRD

Train 12641 (TIRUKKURAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 19:15:00 19:15:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 19:35:00 19:40:00 15 KM.
3 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 21:10:00 21:15:00 88 KM.
4 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 21:40:00 21:41:00 117 KM.
5 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 22:14:00 22:15:00 153 KM.
6 SATUR (SRT) 22:34:00 22:35:00 175 KM.
7 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 23:06:00 23:07:00 202 KM.
8 MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:25:00 00:30:00 245 KM.
9 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 01:04:00 01:05:00 285 KM.
10 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:26:00 01:27:00 307 KM.
11 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 02:55:00 03:00:00 402 KM.
12 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 04:45:00 04:47:00 524 KM.
13 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 05:50:00 05:55:00 579 KM.
14 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 07:28:00 07:30:00 682 KM.
15 TAMBARAM (TBM) 07:58:00 08:00:00 713 KM.
16 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 08:50:00 09:05:00 737 KM.
17 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:55:00 16:10:00 1172 KM.
18 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:05:00 23:15:00 1623 KM.
19 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 02:00:00 02:10:00 1835 KM.
20 BETUL (BZU) 04:32:00 04:33:00 2025 KM.
21 ITARSI (ET) 06:25:00 06:30:00 2132 KM.
22 BHOPAL (BPL) 08:05:00 08:15:00 2224 KM.
23 JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:00:00 12:10:00 2513 KM.
24 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 15:10:00 15:15:00 2717 KM.
25 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 18:00:00 18:00:00 2899 KM.

Check the running status of train 12641

If you would like to check live running status of 12641/TIRUKKURAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12641 (TIRUKKURAL EXP) pass following stations

KANNIYAKUMAR , NAGERCOIL JN , TIRUNELVELI , VANCHI MANIY , KOVILPATTI , SATUR , VIRUDUNAGAR , MADURAI JN , KODAIKKANAL , DINDIGUL JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , VRIDHA CHALA , VILLUPURAM J , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , VIJAYWADA JN , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , BETUL , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , AGRA CANTT and HAZRAT NIZAM