12642 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of THIRUKKURAL EXP

Running Status of 12642 (THIRUKKURAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI and the train number is 12642. This train is named as THIRUKKURAL EXP and it departs from H NIZAMUDDIN sharply at 07:10 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 00:04. Train passes through 26 stations including AGRA CANTT, BHOPAL JN, BETUL.

THIRUKKURAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12642 - THIRUKKURAL EXP

Current Station

Train at RAYARU (RRU) Station. From Here Departure at 11:39

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 00:00 07:10 00:00 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:55 10:00 09:59 10:04 4M 4M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:45 13:55 13:49 13:59 4M 4M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:49 17:59 17:53 18:03 4M 4M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:30 19:35 19:34 19:39 4M 4M 1
BETUL (BZU) 21:12 21:15 21:16 21:19 4M 4M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:10 00:15 00:14 00:19 4M 4M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:30 03:35 03:34 03:39 4M 4M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:15 10:25 10:19 10:29 4M 4M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 14:53 14:55 14:57 14:59 4M 4M 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 17:55 18:25 17:59 18:29 4M 4M 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:53 18:55 18:55 18:57 2M 2M 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:23 19:25 19:36 19:38 13M 13M 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 21:10 21:15 21:14 21:19 4M 4M 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 21:55 21:57 22:03 22:05 8M 8M 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 23:45 23:50 23:59 00:04 14M 14M 2
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 00:55 00:58 00:58 01:01 3M 3M 3
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 01:15 01:16 01:19 01:20 4M 4M 3
MADURAI JN (MDU) 01:50 01:55 01:54 01:59 4M 4M 3
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 02:43 02:45 03:01 03:03 18M 18M 3
SATUR (SRT) 03:09 03:10 03:33 03:34 24M 24M 3
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 03:34 03:35 04:00 04:01 26M 26M 3
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 04:09 04:10 04:26 04:27 17M 17M 3
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 05:15 05:20 05:19 05:24 4M 4M 3
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 06:50 06:55 07:03 07:08 13M 13M 3
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 07:40 00:00 07:44 00:04 4M 4M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:54 AM

Check the running status of train 12642

If you would like to check live running status of 12642/THIRUKKURAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12642 (THIRUKKURAL EXP) pass following stations

H NIZAMUDDIN , AGRA CANTT , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , BETUL , NAGPUR , BALHARSHAH , VIJAYAWADA JN , GUDUR JN , CHENNAI EGMORE , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM JN , VRIDHACHALAM JN , TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKANAL ROAD , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR JN , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHIMANIYACHI , TIRUNELVELI , NAGERCOIL JN and KANYAKUMARI