12642 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of THIRUKKURAL EXP

Running Status of 12642 (THIRUKKURAL EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to KANNIYAKUMAR and the train number is 12642. This train is named as THIRUKKURAL EXP and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives KANNIYAKUMAR at 08:45:00. Train passes through 26 stations including AGRA CANTT, BHOPAL, BETUL.

Train 12642 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12642 (THIRUKKURAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:05:00 10:10:00 183 KM.
3 JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:45:00 13:55:00 388 KM.
4 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:45:00 17:55:00 677 KM.
5 ITARSI (ET) 19:35:00 19:40:00 769 KM.
6 BETUL (BZU) 21:12:00 21:15:00 876 KM.
7 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 00:05:00 00:15:00 1066 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:30:00 03:40:00 1277 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 10:35:00 10:50:00 1725 KM.
10 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 15:03:00 15:05:00 2018 KM.
11 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 18:05:00 18:20:00 2160 KM.
12 TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:48:00 18:50:00 2185 KM.
13 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:18:00 19:20:00 2215 KM.
14 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 20:45:00 20:50:00 2318 KM.
15 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 21:28:00 21:30:00 2373 KM.
16 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 23:55:00 00:05:00 2496 KM.
17 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:28:00 01:30:00 2590 KM.
18 KODAIKKANAL (KQN) 01:49:00 01:50:00 2612 KM.
19 MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:35:00 02:40:00 2652 KM.
20 VIRUDUNAGAR (VPT) 03:18:00 03:20:00 2695 KM.
21 SATUR (SRT) 03:39:00 03:40:00 2722 KM.
22 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:04:00 04:05:00 2744 KM.
23 VANCHI MANIY (MEJ) 04:44:00 04:45:00 2780 KM.
24 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 06:00:00 06:05:00 2809 KM.
25 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 08:05:00 08:10:00 2882 KM.
26 KANNIYAKUMAR (CAPE) 08:45:00 08:45:00 2898 KM.

Check the running status of train 12642

If you would like to check live running status of 12642/THIRUKKURAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12642 (THIRUKKURAL EXP) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , AGRA CANTT , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , ITARSI , BETUL , NAGPUR JN.(C , BALHARSHAH , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI EGMO , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , TIRUCHIRAPPA , DINDIGUL JN , KODAIKKANAL , MADURAI JN , VIRUDUNAGAR , SATUR , KOVILPATTI , VANCHI MANIY , TIRUNELVELI , NAGERCOIL JN and KANNIYAKUMAR