12643 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Running Status of 12643 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12643. This train is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 14:15:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 17:10:00. Train passes through 32 stations including QUILON, ALLEPPEY, ALWAYE.

Train 12643 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12643 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 14:15:00 14:15:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 15:10:00 15:15:00 64 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 15:48:00 15:50:00 105 KM.
4 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 16:27:00 16:30:00 148 KM.
5 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 18:55:00 19:00:00 205 KM.
6 ALWAYE (AWY) 19:23:00 19:25:00 224 KM.
7 TRICHUR (TCR) 20:07:00 20:10:00 279 KM.
8 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 21:25:00 21:30:00 356 KM.
9 COIMBATORE (CBE) 23:15:00 23:20:00 410 KM.
10 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:03:00 00:05:00 460 KM.
11 ERODE JN. (ED) 00:50:00 00:55:00 510 KM.
12 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:50:00 01:55:00 570 KM.
13 KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:25:00 05:30:00 774 KM.
14 CHITTOOR (CTO) 05:59:00 06:00:00 807 KM.
15 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 07:30:00 07:35:00 879 KM.
16 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:55:00 08:00:00 889 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 09:33:00 09:35:00 972 KM.
18 ONGOLE (OGL) 11:35:00 11:36:00 1126 KM.
19 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 14:15:00 14:35:00 1265 KM.
20 WARANGAL (WL) 17:30:00 17:35:00 1472 KM.
21 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:15:00 21:25:00 1715 KM.
22 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 00:20:00 00:30:00 1927 KM.
23 BETUL (BZU) 03:02:00 03:03:00 2118 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 2224 KM.
25 BHOPAL (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 2316 KM.
26 BINA (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 2454 KM.
27 JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 2606 KM.
28 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 2703 KM.
29 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:00:00 14:05:00 2810 KM.
30 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 14:13:00 14:15:00 2814 KM.
31 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 14:55:00 15:00:00 2863 KM.
32 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 17:10:00 17:10:00 2991 KM.

Check the running status of train 12643

If you would like to check live running status of 12643/NIZAMUDDIN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12643 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , BETUL , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM