12644 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SWARNA JAYANTI

Running Status of 12644 (SWARNA JAYANTI)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL and the train number is 12644. This train is named as SWARNA JAYANTI and it departs from H NIZAMUDDIN sharply at 05:50 and arrives TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 00:20. Train passes through 31 stations including MATHURA JN, AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN.

SWARNA JAYANTI Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12644 - SWARNA JAYANTI

Current Station

Train at BINA JN (BINA) Station. From Here Departure at 15:25

Train is running Late (20M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 00:00 05:50 00:00 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:45 07:50 08:05 08:10 20M 20M 1
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:28 08:30 08:48 08:50 20M 20M 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:40 08:45 09:00 09:05 20M 20M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 11:00 11:05 11:20 11:25 20M 20M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 20M 20M 1
BINA JN (BINA) 15:00 15:05 15:20 15:25 20M 20M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:04 17:09 17:11 17:16 7M 7M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 20M 20M 1
BETUL (BZU) 20:28 20:31 20:30 20:33 2M 2M 1
NAGPUR (NGP) 23:20 23:25 23:40 23:45 20M 20M 1
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:55 03:00 03:15 03:20 20M 20M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 06:27 06:32 06:47 06:52 20M 20M 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:55 10:00 10:15 10:20 20M 20M 2
GUDUR JN (GDR) 14:28 14:30 14:42 14:44 14M 14M 2
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:00 16:10 16:13 16:23 13M 13M 2
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 16:30 16:35 16:47 16:52 17M 17M 2
CHITTOOR (CTO) 17:48 17:50 18:26 18:28 38M 38M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:55 19:00 19:17 19:22 22M 22M 2
SALEM JN (SA) 22:07 22:10 22:27 22:30 20M 20M 2
ERODE JN (ED) 23:10 23:15 23:18 23:23 8M 8M 2
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:53 23:55 00:10 00:12 17M 17M 2
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:07 01:10 01:18 01:21 11M 11M 3
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 02:27 02:30 02:47 02:50 20M 20M 3
THRISUR (TCR) 03:52 03:55 04:12 04:15 20M 20M 3
ALUVA (AWY) 04:43 04:45 05:02 05:04 19M 19M 3
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 05:35 05:40 05:55 06:00 20M 20M 3
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 07:32 07:35 07:52 07:55 20M 20M 3
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 08:58 09:00 09:18 09:20 20M 20M 3
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 10:00 10:05 10:20 10:25 20M 20M 3
TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) 11:35 00:00 11:55 00:20 20M 20M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:26 PM

Check the running status of train 12644

If you would like to check live running status of 12644/SWARNA JAYANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12644 (SWARNA JAYANTI) pass following stations

H NIZAMUDDIN , MATHURA JN , RAJA KI MANDI , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BINA JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , BETUL , NAGPUR , BALHARSHAH , WARANGAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , GUDUR JN , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , SALEM JN , ERODE JN , TIRUPPUR , COIMBATORE JN , PALAKKAD JN , THRISUR , ALUVA , ERNAKULAM JN , ALAPPUZHA , KAYANKULAM JN , KOLLAM JN and TRIVANDRUM CNTL