12647 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KONGU EXPRESS

Running Status of 12647 (KONGU EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from COIMBATORE to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12647. This train is named as KONGU EXPRESS and it departs from COIMBATORE sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 14:15:00. Train passes through 28 stations including TIRUPPUR, SALEM JN., HOSUR.

Train 12647 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD
SL

Train 12647 (KONGU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE (CBE) 00:00:00 15:05:00 0 KM.
2 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 15:43:00 15:45:00 50 KM.
3 ERODE JN. (ED) 16:30:00 16:35:00 100 KM.
4 SALEM JN. (SA) 17:33:00 17:38:00 159 KM.
5 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 18:53:00 18:55:00 225 KM.
6 HOSUR (HSRA) 20:43:00 20:45:00 318 KM.
7 BANASWADI (BAND) 22:18:00 22:20:00 369 KM.
8 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 22:50:00 23:40:00 381 KM.
9 HINDUPUR (HUP) 01:12:00 01:13:00 467 KM.
10 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 02:37:00 02:40:00 557 KM.
11 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 591 KM.
12 DHONE JN (DHNE) 05:35:00 05:40:00 702 KM.
13 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 756 KM.
14 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 08:33:00 08:35:00 886 KM.
15 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 10:30:00 10:40:00 992 KM.
16 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 13:18:00 13:20:00 1130 KM.
17 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:25:00 17:35:00 1374 KM.
18 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 21:00:00 21:10:00 1586 KM.
19 BETUL (BZU) 23:31:00 23:32:00 1776 KM.
20 ITARSI (ET) 01:35:00 01:45:00 1883 KM.
21 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:25:00 03:30:00 1974 KM.
22 BINA (BINA) 05:20:00 05:25:00 2113 KM.
23 JHANSI JN (JHS) 07:35:00 07:45:00 2264 KM.
24 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:15:00 09:20:00 2361 KM.
25 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:19:00 11:24:00 2468 KM.
26 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 11:32:00 11:34:00 2472 KM.
27 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 12:12:00 12:15:00 2521 KM.
28 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 14:15:00 00:00:00 2650 KM.

Check the running status of train 12647

If you would like to check live running status of 12647/KONGU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12647 (KONGU EXPRESS) pass following stations

COIMBATORE , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , BANASWADI , YESVANTPUR J , HINDUPUR , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , MAHBUBNAGAR , KACHEGUDA , KAZIPET JN. , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , BETUL , ITARSI , BHOPAL , BINA , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. and HAZRAT NIZAM