12648 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KONGU EXPRESS

Running Status of 12648 (KONGU EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to COIMBATORE and the train number is 12648. This train is named as KONGU EXPRESS and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 08:35:00 and arrives COIMBATORE at 09:15:00. Train passes through 28 stations including MATHURA JN., AGRA CANTT, JHANSI JN.

Train 12648 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12648 (KONGU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 08:35:00 08:35:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 130 KM.
3 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 10:54:00 10:56:00 180 KM.
4 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 11:10:00 11:15:00 183 KM.
5 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 13:00:00 13:05:00 290 KM.
6 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:30:00 14:40:00 388 KM.
7 BINA (BINA) 17:00:00 17:05:00 539 KM.
8 BHOPAL (BPL) 19:00:00 19:05:00 677 KM.
9 ITARSI (ET) 20:50:00 21:00:00 769 KM.
10 BETUL (BZU) 22:32:00 22:35:00 876 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1066 KM.
12 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:05:00 05:15:00 1277 KM.
13 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 09:23:00 09:25:00 1520 KM.
14 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 12:20:00 12:30:00 1658 KM.
15 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1764 KM.
16 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 16:08:00 16:10:00 1894 KM.
17 DHONE JN (DHNE) 17:25:00 17:30:00 1948 KM.
18 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 19:28:00 19:30:00 2059 KM.
19 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 20:50:00 20:55:00 2093 KM.
20 HINDUPUR (HUP) 22:19:00 22:20:00 2183 KM.
21 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 00:30:00 01:00:00 2270 KM.
22 BANASWADI (BAND) 01:21:00 01:22:00 2282 KM.
23 HOSUR (HSRA) 02:08:00 02:10:00 2333 KM.
24 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 03:59:00 04:00:00 2425 KM.
25 SALEM JN. (SA) 06:05:00 06:10:00 2491 KM.
26 ERODE JN. (ED) 07:10:00 07:15:00 2551 KM.
27 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:58:00 08:00:00 2601 KM.
28 COIMBATORE (CBE) 09:15:00 09:15:00 2651 KM.

Check the running status of train 12648

If you would like to check live running status of 12648/KONGU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12648 (KONGU EXPRESS) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , BETUL , NAGPUR JN.(C , BALHARSHAH , KAZIPET JN. , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , HINDUPUR , YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , TIRUPPUR and COIMBATORE