12653 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12653 (ROCK FORT EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI EGMO to TIRUCHIRAPPA and the train number is 12653. This train is named as ROCK FORT EXP and it departs from CHENNAI EGMO sharply at 23:30:00 and arrives TIRUCHIRAPPA at 05:15:00. Train passes through 14 stations including MAMBALAM, CHENGALPATTU, VILLUPURAM J.

Train 12653 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
PWR

Train 12653 (ROCK FORT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 23:30:00 23:30:00 0 KM.
2 MAMBALAM (MBM) 23:41:00 23:42:00 7 KM.
3 TAMBARAM (TBM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 25 KM.
4 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 00:33:00 00:35:00 55 KM.
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 01:18:00 01:20:00 121 KM.
6 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 02:05:00 02:10:00 158 KM.
7 VRIDHA CHALA (VRI) 02:53:00 02:55:00 213 KM.
8 ARIYALUR (ALU) 03:23:00 03:25:00 266 KM.
9 KALLAKKUDI-P (KKPM) 03:41:00 03:42:00 291 KM.
10 LALGUDI (LLI) 03:54:00 03:55:00 309 KM.
11 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 04:08:00 04:10:00 324 KM.
12 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPTN) 04:14:00 04:15:00 329 KM.
13 PONMALAI (GO (GOC) 04:23:00 04:25:00 333 KM.
14 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 05:15:00 05:15:00 336 KM.

Check the running status of train 12653

If you would like to check live running status of 12653/ROCK FORT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12653 (ROCK FORT EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI EGMO , MAMBALAM , TAMBARAM , CHENGALPATTU , TINDIVANAM , VILLUPURAM J , VRIDHA CHALA , ARIYALUR , KALLAKKUDI-P , LALGUDI , SRIRANGAM , TIRUCHIRAPPA , PONMALAI (GO and TIRUCHIRAPPA