12654 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ROCKFORT EXPRESS

Running Status of 12654 (ROCKFORT EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-11-19)

The train runs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to CHENNAI EGMORE and the train number is 12654. This train is named as ROCKFORT EXPRESS and it departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI sharply at 22:35 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including PONMLAI GLD RCK, SRIRANGAM, KALLAKKUDI PLGH.

ROCKFORT EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12654 - ROCKFORT EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 00:00 22:35 00:00 22:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK (GOC) 22:44 22:45 22:44 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUCHRPALI TWN (TPTN) 22:51 22:52 22:51 22:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 22:59 23:00 22:59 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LALGUDI (LLI) 23:15 23:16 23:15 23:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KALLAKKUDI PLGH (KKPM) 23:28 23:29 23:28 23:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARIYALUR (ALU) 23:47 23:48 23:47 23:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PENNADAM (PNDM) 00:14 00:15 00:14 00:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 00:30 00:32 00:30 00:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 01:35 01:40 01:35 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 02:14 02:15 02:14 02:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 03:08 03:10 03:08 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TAMBARAM (TBM) 03:39 03:40 03:39 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAMBALAM (MBM) 03:59 04:00 03:59 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 04:40 00:00 04:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Nov, 22, 2019 02:14 PM

Check the running status of train 12654

If you would like to check live running status of 12654/ROCKFORT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12654 (ROCKFORT EXPRESS) pass following stations

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI , PONMLAI GLD RCK , TIRUCHRPALI TWN , SRIRANGAM , LALGUDI , KALLAKKUDI PLGH , ARIYALUR , PENNADAM , VRIDHACHALAM JN , VILLUPURAM JN , TINDIVANAM , CHENGALPATTU , TAMBARAM , MAMBALAM and CHENNAI EGMORE