12655 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NAVJEEVAN EXP

Running Status of 12655 (NAVJEEVAN EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12655. This train is named as NAVJEEVAN EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 07:35:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 16:05:00. Train passes through 41 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., SURAT.

Train 12655 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12655 (NAVJEEVAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:35:00 07:35:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 08:19:00 08:21:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 08:39:00 08:41:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 09:22:00 09:27:00 99 KM.
5 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 10:21:00 10:23:00 179 KM.
6 SURAT (ST) 11:10:00 11:20:00 228 KM.
7 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 11:36:00 11:39:00 232 KM.
8 VYARA (VYA) 12:26:00 12:27:00 289 KM.
9 NANDURBAR (NDB) 13:52:00 13:57:00 388 KM.
10 DONDAICHA (DDE) 14:33:00 14:35:00 423 KM.
11 AMALNER (AN) 15:41:00 15:45:00 484 KM.
12 JALGAON JN. (JL) 16:55:00 17:00:00 539 KM.
13 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 17:25:00 17:35:00 563 KM.
14 MALKAPUR (MKU) 18:18:00 18:20:00 618 KM.
15 NANDURA (NN) 18:48:00 18:50:00 646 KM.
16 SHEGAON (SEG) 19:08:00 19:10:00 671 KM.
17 AKOLA JN. (AK) 19:40:00 19:45:00 708 KM.
18 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 20:13:00 20:15:00 746 KM.
19 BADNERA JN. (BD) 21:05:00 21:10:00 787 KM.
20 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 21:39:00 21:41:00 832 KM.
21 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 21:55:00 21:57:00 852 KM.
22 WARDHA JN. (WR) 22:25:00 22:28:00 882 KM.
23 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 23:07:00 23:09:00 916 KM.
24 WARORA (WRR) 23:39:00 23:41:00 954 KM.
25 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 00:13:00 00:15:00 1000 KM.
26 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 01:10:00 01:20:00 1014 KM.
27 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 02:03:00 02:05:00 1084 KM.
28 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 02:59:00 03:00:00 1142 KM.
29 WARANGAL (WL) 04:35:00 04:40:00 1256 KM.
30 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 05:21:00 05:23:00 1317 KM.
31 KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:04:00 06:06:00 1364 KM.
32 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 08:45:00 09:00:00 1463 KM.
33 TENALI JN. (TEL) 09:26:00 09:28:00 1494 KM.
34 BAPATIA (BPP) 09:54:00 09:55:00 1537 KM.
35 CHIRALA (CLX) 10:10:00 10:12:00 1551 KM.
36 ONGOLE (OGL) 10:55:00 10:57:00 1601 KM.
37 KAVALI (KVZ) 11:40:00 11:42:00 1667 KM.
38 NELLORE (NLR) 12:38:00 12:40:00 1717 KM.
39 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 13:40:00 13:45:00 1755 KM.
40 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 14:23:00 14:25:00 1810 KM.
41 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 16:05:00 16:05:00 1893 KM.

Check the running status of train 12655

If you would like to check live running status of 12655/NAVJEEVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12655 (NAVJEEVAN EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , UDHNA JN. , VYARA , NANDURBAR , DONDAICHA , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , NANDURA , SHEGAON , AKOLA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , BADNERA JN. , DHAMANGAON , PULGAON JN. , WARDHA JN. , HINGANGHAT , WARORA , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , MANCHIRYAL , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT