12656 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAVAJIVAN EXP

Running Status of 12656 (NAVAJIVAN EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN and the train number is 12656. This train is named as NAVAJIVAN EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 09:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 00:29. Train passes through 42 stations including SULLURUPETA, NELLORE, ONGOLE.

NAVAJIVAN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12656 - NAVAJIVAN EXP

Current Station

Train at BAPATLA (BPP) Station. From Here Departure at 15:13

Train is running Late (29M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 09:35 00:00 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 10:49 10:50 11:18 11:19 29M 29M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:40 11:45 12:09 12:14 29M 29M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 12:19 12:20 12:48 12:49 29M 29M 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 12:49 12:50 13:18 13:19 29M 29M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 13:49 13:50 14:18 14:19 29M 29M 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 14:22 14:23 14:51 14:52 29M 29M 1
BAPATLA (BPP) 14:43 14:44 15:12 15:13 29M 29M 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 15:23 15:24 15:34 15:35 11M 11M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:30 16:40 16:59 17:09 29M 29M 1
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:54 17:56 18:02 18:04 8M 8M 1
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 18:41 18:42 18:46 18:47 5M 5M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 20:00 20:05 20:07 20:12 7M 7M 1
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 21:34 21:35 22:03 22:04 29M 29M 1
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 22:29 22:30 22:58 22:59 29M 29M 1
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 00:05 00:10 00:13 00:18 8M 8M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 00:38 00:39 01:07 01:08 29M 29M 2
WARORA (WRR) 01:19 01:20 01:48 01:49 29M 29M 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 01:43 01:44 01:50 01:51 7M 7M 2
WARDHA JN (WR) 02:31 02:34 03:00 03:03 29M 29M 2
PULGAON JN (PLO) 02:59 03:00 03:28 03:29 29M 29M 2
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 03:14 03:15 03:43 03:44 29M 29M 2
BADNERA JN (BD) 04:15 04:20 04:44 04:49 29M 29M 2
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 04:48 04:50 04:55 04:57 7M 7M 2
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:15 05:20 05:23 05:28 8M 8M 2
SHEGAON (SEG) 05:49 05:50 05:57 05:58 8M 8M 2
NANDURA (NN) 06:09 06:10 06:18 06:19 9M 9M 2
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:29 06:30 06:42 06:43 13M 13M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:55 08:00 08:02 08:07 7M 7M 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 08:44 08:45 09:13 09:14 29M 29M 2
AMALNER (AN) 09:53 09:55 09:59 10:01 6M 6M 2
DONDAICHA (DDE) 10:53 10:54 11:22 11:23 29M 29M 2
NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:30 11:35 11:36 11:41 6M 6M 2
VYARA (VYA) 13:09 13:10 13:38 13:39 29M 29M 2
UDHNA JN (UDN) 14:09 14:10 14:38 14:39 29M 29M 2
SURAT (ST) 14:25 14:35 14:54 15:04 29M 29M 2
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 15:10 15:11 15:39 15:40 29M 29M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:21 16:26 16:26 16:31 5M 5M 2
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:57 16:58 17:10 17:11 13M 13M 2
NADIAD JN (ND) 17:19 17:20 17:24 17:25 5M 5M 2
MANINAGAR (MAN) 18:06 18:07 18:35 18:36 29M 29M 2
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:30 00:00 18:59 00:29 29M 29M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:12 PM

Check the running status of train 12656

If you would like to check live running status of 12656/NAVAJIVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12656 (NAVAJIVAN EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , SULLURUPETA , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATLA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , KHAMMAM , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , WARORA , HINGANGHAT , WARDHA JN , PULGAON JN , DHAMANGAON , BADNERA JN , MURTAJAPUR , AKOLA JN , SHEGAON , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN , JALGAON JN , AMALNER , DONDAICHA , NANDURBAR , VYARA , UDHNA JN , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR JN , VADODARA JN , ANAND JN , NADIAD JN , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD JN