12656 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12656 (NAVAJIVAN EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 12656. This train is named as NAVAJIVAN EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 09:35:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 18:25:00. Train passes through 42 stations including SULLURUPETTA, NELLORE, ONGOLE.

Train 12656 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12656 (NAVAJIVAN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 09:35:00 09:35:00 0 KM.
2 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 10:48:00 10:50:00 82 KM.
3 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:55:00 12:00:00 137 KM.
4 NELLORE (NLR) 12:24:00 12:26:00 175 KM.
5 KAVALI (KVZ) 13:01:00 13:02:00 226 KM.
6 ONGOLE (OGL) 13:56:00 13:57:00 291 KM.
7 CHIRALA (CLX) 14:32:00 14:33:00 341 KM.
8 BAPATIA (BPP) 14:43:00 14:44:00 356 KM.
9 TENALI JN. (TEL) 15:22:00 15:24:00 398 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:30:00 16:45:00 429 KM.
11 KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:54:00 17:56:00 529 KM.
12 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 18:41:00 18:42:00 576 KM.
13 WARANGAL (WL) 20:05:00 20:10:00 636 KM.
14 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 21:34:00 21:35:00 752 KM.
15 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 22:29:00 22:30:00 810 KM.
16 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 00:10:00 00:20:00 880 KM.
17 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 00:36:00 00:39:00 894 KM.
18 WARORA (WRR) 01:18:00 01:20:00 940 KM.
19 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 01:42:00 01:44:00 978 KM.
20 WARDHA JN. (WR) 02:31:00 02:34:00 1012 KM.
21 PULGAON JN. (PLO) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1042 KM.
22 DHAMANGAON (DMN) 03:13:00 03:15:00 1062 KM.
23 BADNERA JN. (BD) 04:15:00 04:20:00 1108 KM.
24 MURTAJAPUR J (MZR) 04:48:00 04:50:00 1149 KM.
25 AKOLA JN. (AK) 05:15:00 05:20:00 1186 KM.
26 SHEGAON (SEG) 05:49:00 05:50:00 1224 KM.
27 NANDURA (NN) 06:09:00 06:10:00 1248 KM.
28 MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:29:00 06:30:00 1276 KM.
29 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 07:50:00 08:05:00 1331 KM.
30 JALGAON JN. (JL) 08:40:00 08:45:00 1355 KM.
31 AMALNER (AN) 09:56:00 09:58:00 1411 KM.
32 DONDAICHA (DDE) 10:00:00 10:55:00 1472 KM.
33 NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:35:00 11:40:00 1506 KM.
34 VYARA (VYA) 13:00:00 13:09:00 1605 KM.
35 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 14:00:00 14:10:00 1662 KM.
36 SURAT (ST) 14:25:00 14:35:00 1666 KM.
37 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 15:09:00 15:11:00 1716 KM.
38 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 16:21:00 16:26:00 1795 KM.
39 ANAND JN. (ANND) 17:04:00 17:06:00 1831 KM.
40 NADIAD JN. (ND) 17:21:00 17:23:00 1849 KM.
41 MANINAGAR (MAN) 18:03:00 18:05:00 1892 KM.
42 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 18:25:00 18:25:00 1895 KM.

Check the running status of train 12656

If you would like to check live running status of 12656/NAVAJIVAN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12656 (NAVAJIVAN EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , SULLURUPETTA , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , MANCHIRYAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , WARORA , HINGANGHAT , WARDHA JN. , PULGAON JN. , DHAMANGAON , BADNERA JN. , MURTAJAPUR J , AKOLA JN. , SHEGAON , NANDURA , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , DONDAICHA , NANDURBAR , VYARA , UDHNA JN. , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , MANINAGAR and AHMEDABAD