12657 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BANGALORE MAIL

Running Status of 12657 (BANGALORE MAIL)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 12657. This train is named as BANGALORE MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 22:55 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:00. Train passes through 8 stations including ARAKKONAM, JOLARPETTAI, BENGALURU EAST.

BANGALORE MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12657 - BANGALORE MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 22:55 00:00 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 23:53 23:55 23:53 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:43 00:45 00:43 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:03 02:05 02:03 02:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANGARAPET (BWT) 03:08 03:10 03:08 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BENGALURU EAST (BNCE) 04:04 04:05 04:04 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 04:13 04:15 04:13 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 05:00 00:00 05:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:38 AM

Check the running status of train 12657

If you would like to check live running status of 12657/BANGALORE MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12657 (BANGALORE MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , BANGARAPET , BENGALURU EAST , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU