12657 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12657 (BANGALORE MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12657. This train is named as BANGALORE MAIL and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 23:15:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 05:10:00. Train passes through 8 stations including ARAKKONAM JN, JOLARPETTAI, BANGALORE EA.

Train 12657 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12657 (BANGALORE MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 23:15:00 23:15:00 0 KM.
2 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 00:03:00 00:05:00 68 KM.
3 KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:53:00 00:55:00 128 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:23:00 02:25:00 212 KM.
5 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 03:28:00 03:30:00 290 KM.
6 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 04:24:00 04:25:00 353 KM.
7 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 04:33:00 04:35:00 356 KM.
8 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 05:10:00 05:10:00 360 KM.

Check the running status of train 12657

If you would like to check live running status of 12657/BANGALORE MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12657 (BANGALORE MAIL) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , BANGARPET JN , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S