12658 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI MAIL

Running Status of 12658 (CHENNAI MAIL)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12658. This train is named as CHENNAI MAIL and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 22:40:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 04:35:00. Train passes through 8 stations including BANGALORE CA, JOLARPETTAI, ARAKKONAM JN.

Train 12658 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12658 (CHENNAI MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 22:40:00 22:40:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 22:50:00 22:52:00 4 KM.
3 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 23:43:00 23:45:00 70 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:58:00 01:00:00 148 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:08:00 02:10:00 231 KM.
6 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 02:58:00 03:00:00 292 KM.
7 PERAMBUR (PER) 03:48:00 03:50:00 355 KM.
8 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 04:35:00 04:35:00 361 KM.

Check the running status of train 12658

If you would like to check live running status of 12658/CHENNAI MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12658 (CHENNAI MAIL) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , BANGARPET JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT