12659 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12659 (GURUDEV EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from NAGERCOIL JN to SHALIMAR and the train number is 12659. This train is named as GURUDEV EXPRESS and it departs from NAGERCOIL JN sharply at 14:45:00 and arrives SHALIMAR at 13:50:00. Train passes through 44 stations including TRIVANDRUM C, QUILON, CHENGANNUR.

Train 12659 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12659 (GURUDEV EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 14:45:00 14:45:00 0 KM.
2 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 16:05:00 16:10:00 71 KM.
3 VARKALA (VAK) 16:45:00 16:46:00 112 KM.
4 QUILON (QLN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 135 KM.
5 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 17:50:00 17:52:00 176 KM.
6 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:10:00 18:12:00 196 KM.
7 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:22:00 18:23:00 205 KM.
8 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:10:00 19:13:00 231 KM.
9 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 20:30:00 20:35:00 291 KM.
10 ALWAYE (AWY) 20:55:00 20:57:00 307 KM.
11 TRICHUR (TCR) 21:55:00 21:58:00 362 KM.
12 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 23:45:00 23:50:00 439 KM.
13 COIMBATORE (CBE) 01:20:00 01:25:00 493 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 03:10:00 03:15:00 593 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:10:00 04:15:00 653 KM.
16 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:03:00 06:05:00 774 KM.
17 KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:23:00 07:25:00 857 KM.
18 CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:06:00 08:08:00 890 KM.
19 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 09:33:00 09:35:00 962 KM.
20 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:50:00 10:00:00 972 KM.
21 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:38:00 11:40:00 1055 KM.
22 NELLORE (NLR) 12:05:00 12:06:00 1093 KM.
23 ONGOLE (OGL) 13:43:00 13:45:00 1209 KM.
24 CHIRALA (CLX) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1259 KM.
25 TENALI JN. (TEL) 15:04:00 15:06:00 1316 KM.
26 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:05:00 16:20:00 1348 KM.
27 ELURU (EE) 17:06:00 17:07:00 1407 KM.
28 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1497 KM.
29 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 19:50:00 19:51:00 1547 KM.
30 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 22:45:00 23:05:00 1698 KM.
31 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 1759 KM.
32 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 00:58:00 01:00:00 1828 KM.
33 PALASA (PSA) 02:10:00 02:12:00 1901 KM.
34 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 03:01:00 03:06:00 1975 KM.
35 BALUGAN (BALU) 03:58:00 04:00:00 2051 KM.
36 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 05:15:00 05:35:00 2122 KM.
37 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 2141 KM.
38 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 2168 KM.
39 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 07:38:00 07:40:00 2240 KM.
40 BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:55:00 08:57:00 2283 KM.
41 BALASORE (BLS) 09:41:00 09:43:00 2345 KM.
42 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 11:20:00 11:35:00 2466 KM.
43 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 13:16:00 13:18:00 2574 KM.
44 SHALIMAR (SHM) 13:50:00 13:50:00 2579 KM.

Check the running status of train 12659

If you would like to check live running status of 12659/GURUDEV EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12659 (GURUDEV EXPRESS) pass following stations

NAGERCOIL JN , TRIVANDRUM C , VARKALA , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , CHITTOOR , TIRUPATI , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and SHALIMAR