12660 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GURUDEV EXPRESS

Running Status of 12660 (GURUDEV EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SHALIMAR to NAGERCOIL JN and the train number is 12660. This train is named as GURUDEV EXPRESS and it departs from SHALIMAR sharply at 23:05:00 and arrives NAGERCOIL JN at 21:50:00. Train passes through 44 stations including SANTRAGACHI, BALASORE, JAJPUR KEONJ.

Train 12660 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12660 (GURUDEV EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHALIMAR (SHM) 23:05:00 23:05:00 0 KM.
2 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 23:18:00 23:20:00 5 KM.
3 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:00:00 01:45:00 114 KM.
4 BALASORE (BLS) 03:18:00 03:23:00 235 KM.
5 BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:20:00 04:22:00 297 KM.
6 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 04:51:00 04:53:00 340 KM.
7 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 05:50:00 05:55:00 412 KM.
8 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:40:00 06:45:00 439 KM.
9 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 07:15:00 07:35:00 458 KM.
10 BALUGAN (BALU) 08:29:00 08:31:00 529 KM.
11 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 09:30:00 09:35:00 605 KM.
12 PALASA (PSA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 679 KM.
13 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 11:58:00 12:00:00 752 KM.
14 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 12:55:00 13:00:00 821 KM.
15 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 14:05:00 14:25:00 882 KM.
16 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 16:34:00 16:35:00 1032 KM.
17 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:44:00 17:45:00 1083 KM.
18 ELURU (EE) 18:59:00 19:00:00 1173 KM.
19 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:10:00 20:20:00 1232 KM.
20 TENALI JN. (TEL) 20:49:00 20:50:00 1263 KM.
21 CHIRALA (CLX) 21:34:00 21:35:00 1321 KM.
22 ONGOLE (OGL) 22:29:00 22:30:00 1370 KM.
23 NELLORE (NLR) 23:49:00 23:50:00 1486 KM.
24 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 01:18:00 01:20:00 1525 KM.
25 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:58:00 03:00:00 1608 KM.
26 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 03:25:00 03:27:00 1618 KM.
27 CHITTOOR (CTO) 04:28:00 04:30:00 1690 KM.
28 KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:33:00 05:35:00 1722 KM.
29 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:53:00 06:55:00 1806 KM.
30 SALEM JN. (SA) 08:25:00 08:30:00 1925 KM.
31 ERODE JN. (ED) 09:40:00 09:50:00 1984 KM.
32 COIMBATORE (CBE) 11:25:00 11:30:00 2085 KM.
33 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 12:35:00 12:40:00 2139 KM.
34 TRICHUR (TCR) 13:50:00 13:53:00 2215 KM.
35 ALWAYE (AWY) 14:45:00 14:47:00 2270 KM.
36 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 15:25:00 15:30:00 2287 KM.
37 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 16:37:00 16:40:00 2347 KM.
38 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 17:10:00 17:11:00 2372 KM.
39 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 17:21:00 17:23:00 2381 KM.
40 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 18:00:00 18:02:00 2401 KM.
41 QUILON (QLN) 19:00:00 19:05:00 2443 KM.
42 VARKALA (VAK) 19:25:00 19:26:00 2466 KM.
43 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 20:10:00 20:15:00 2507 KM.
44 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 21:50:00 21:50:00 2579 KM.

Check the running status of train 12660

If you would like to check live running status of 12660/GURUDEV EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12660 (GURUDEV EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHALIMAR , SANTRAGACHI , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , TIRUPATI , CHITTOOR , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON , VARKALA , TRIVANDRUM C and NAGERCOIL JN